Weekly Programme

Community

Programme

 

Our weekly programme is diverse and caters for a wide range of community users.

 

New Beaconsfield Hall is the hub of a very active and vibrant community with opportunities for all.

 

Please take a look at our weekly programme below.

 

Mondays

 

 

 

 

 

Class/Activity

Time

Organiser/Contact Details

Aerobic Circuits

9.00am-10.00am

Lynne Westnage

07917 861950

Coffee Morning

10.00am-12.00pm

Malcom Cochrane

01993 830742

Art Group

10.00am-1.00pm

Rebecca Abrey

07449 901284

Pilates

1.30pm-2.30pm

Ursula Beale

01993 830267

Mini-Tennis

3.30pm-5.00pm

Caroline Watson

07870 169215

Badminton

6.00pm-8.00pm

Roger Wilkin

01993 830902

 

 

 

Tuesdays

 

 

 

 

 

Class/Activity

Time

Organiser/Contact Details

Yoga

9.15am-10.45am

Amanda Edlin

07530 668876

50+Exercise

11.30am-12.30pm

Sue Hayman

07745 501364

Wychwood Singers

1.00pm-2.30pm

 

 

Mini Tennis

3.30pm-5.00pm

Caroline Watson

07870 169215

Table Tennis

5.30pm-6.30pm

David Trollope

01993 831146

Yoga

7.00pm-8.00pm

Anna Chern

agmchern@gmail.com

 

 

 

Wednesdays

 

 

 

 

 

Class/Activity

Times

Organiser/Contact Details

Fit Steps

8.55am-9.35am

Jules Kennedy

01993 831307

Yoga

9.45am-11.15am

Ruth White

01993 831032

Bridge Club

2.00pm-4.30pm

Helen Pearson

01993 878387

Mini Tennis

4.00pm-5.00pm

Caroline Watson

07870 169215

Pilates

6.30pm-7.30pm

Ursula Beale

01993 830267

 

 

 

Thursdays

 

 

 

 

 

Class/Activity

Times

Organiser/Contact Details

 

 

 

Day Centre

9.00am-4.00pm

Katherine Gidman

01993 831479

French Tots

9.30am-12.30pm

Charlotte Hamilton

07876 237840

Mini Tennis

4.00pm-5.30pm

Caroline Watson

07870 169215

Rock Choir

5.30pm-6.45pm

Gordon Halliday

01993 831134

Parish Council

7.00pm-9.30pm

Lisa Wilkinson

07811 174733

Woman's Institute

7.30pm-10.00pm

Jill Mavin

01993 831091

History Society

7.30pm-10.00pm

Alan Vickers

01993 830102

 

 

 

Friday's

 

 

 

 

 

Class/Activity

Times

Organiser/Contact

 

 

 

French Tots

11.00am-12.00pm

Charlotte Hamilton

07876 237840

Pilates

11.00am-12.00pm

Ursula Beele

01993 830267

Teddy Tennis

1.30pm-2.30pm

Caroline Watson

07870 169215

Ballet/Tap/Jazz

3.30pm - 6.30pm

Deborah Manning

01993 779125

Show Dance

6.45pm - 7.45pm

Jules Kennedy

01993 831307

 

 

 

Other Activities

 

 

 

 

 

Class/Activity

Times

Organiser/Contact

 

 

 

Bumblefoot Rock Project

Daily

Lee

01993 832216

Soccer Camps

School Holidays

Steve Potts

07800 890413

Energise

School Holidays

Lisa Wilkinson

07811 174733

Wychwood Football Club

Seasonal

Lisa Wilkinson

07811 174733

Wychwood Players

Bi-Annual

Dudley Thompson

01993 831155